Search a Keyword!

Search our legal repository for any term from articles, statutes to cases

Article VI Section 15 California Constitution – Judicial

Article VI Section 15 California Constitution

Below is the content of Article VI Section 15 of the California Constitution 

A person is ineligible to be a judge of a court of record unless for 10 years immediately preceding selection, the person has been a member of the State Bar or served as a judge of a court of record in this State.


See also: Article VI Section 14 California Constitution

See also  Article XIII B Section 13 California Constitution - Government Spending Limitation

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *